Scoala Doctorala in domeniul Matematica

English translation: Doctoral School in Mathematics

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Scoala Doctorala in domeniul Matematica
English translation:Doctoral School in Mathematics
Entered by: Maria Macioca

13:18 Oct 31, 2012
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Names (personal, company) / Scoala Doctorala
Romanian term or phrase: Scoala Doctorala in domeniul Matematica
Scoala Doctorala in domeniul Matematica, intr-o enumerare a mai multor Scoli de acest gen.
Maria Macioca
Romania
Doctoral School in Mathematics
Explanation:
"The Doctoral School brings together all research students at the Institute with the aim of providing a vibrant and productive research environment designed to help our students undertake high quality and successful research leading to an MPhil or PhD, EdD, DEdPsy, MRes or research focused MSc degree."
Selected response from:

Laura Albu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Doctoral School in Mathematics
Laura Albu
3 +1doctoral school in mathematics
Adriana Dragomir


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doctoral school in mathematics


Explanation:
doctoral school in mathematics

Adriana Dragomir
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
9 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Doctoral School in Mathematics


Explanation:
"The Doctoral School brings together all research students at the Institute with the aim of providing a vibrant and productive research environment designed to help our students undertake high quality and successful research leading to an MPhil or PhD, EdD, DEdPsy, MRes or research focused MSc degree."


    Reference: http://www.ioe.ac.uk/study/departments/351.html
Laura Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
9 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days 18 mins
  -> Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search