mental transformation programs/format practic

English translation: programe de transformare a sinelui

22:57 Nov 4, 2012
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy / tárgyalási nyilatkozat
Romanian term or phrase: mental transformation programs/format practic
'...stiinta transformarii programelor mentale, intr-un format practic si adaptat stilului de viata al femeilor de cariera.'
...science of mental transformation programs, in a practical format and adapted to the lifestyle of career women.
mitzieke
English translation:programe de transformare a sinelui
Explanation:
"science of mental transformation programs, in a practical format and adapted to the lifestyle of career women" = "stiinta programelor de transformare a sinelui, intr-un format practic si adatapt stilului de viata al femeilor de cariera"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-11-05 01:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Intrebarea pare sa incurce limba... e Romanian to English, apoi "Romanian term or phrase: mental transformation programs". Huh?
Selected response from:

Dan Dascalescu
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2programe de transformare a sinelui
Dan Dascalescu
3program de modificare a mentalului/format accesibil
Catalin Oprea


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
program de modificare a mentalului/format accesibil


Explanation:
-

Catalin Oprea
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mental transformation programs
programe de transformare a sinelui


Explanation:
"science of mental transformation programs, in a practical format and adapted to the lifestyle of career women" = "stiinta programelor de transformare a sinelui, intr-un format practic si adatapt stilului de viata al femeilor de cariera"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-11-05 01:41:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Intrebarea pare sa incurce limba... e Romanian to English, apoi "Romanian term or phrase: mental transformation programs". Huh?

Example sentence(s):
  • Transformari ale sinelui

    Reference: http://www.fundatiacaleavictoriei.ro/2009/bucurestiul-patria...
Dan Dascalescu
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agnesmarchis
6 hrs

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search