sugi pula

English translation: Suck dick!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:sugi pula
English translation:Suck dick!
Entered by: Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.

05:19 Nov 8, 2004
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Slang
Romanian term or phrase: sugi pula
This phrase was e-mailed to me, and I want to know the meaning. The origin is unknown.
Tonya Bartle
Suck dick!
Explanation:
Suck dick!

Ref: http://www.insultmonger.com/swearing/romanian.htm
Selected response from:

Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Suck dick!
Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
4Eat me!
Dan Ilioiu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Suck dick!


Explanation:
Suck dick!

Ref: http://www.insultmonger.com/swearing/romanian.htm

Saleh Chowdhury, Ph.D.
Bangladesh
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Molea
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Lydia

agree  Ioana Bostan
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Ioana

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eat me!


Explanation:
.

Dan Ilioiu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search