exprimare mediatică

English translation: media communication

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:exprimare mediatică
English translation:media communication
Entered by: yogi40

04:04 Dec 29, 2016
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Journalism
Romanian term or phrase: exprimare mediatică
"O analiză a procesului de exprimare mediatică..."
Aici nu merge "... media expression...", mă ajută cineva?
yogi40
Canada
media communication
Explanation:
O analiză a procesului de exprimare mediatică… = Analysis of the media communication

[Media communication include comunicarea prin presa, televiziune, broadcast pe internet, social media, etc).
Selected response from:

omusLT
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2analysis of the process of communication in media studies
Ligia Bradeanu
5media communication
omusLT


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analysis of the process of communication in media studies


Explanation:
In acest caz cred ca o parafraza merge cel mai bine. Contextul e scurt, dar imi imaginez ca este vorba de 'media studies'.

Ligia Bradeanu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manescu Alexandra
5 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
20 mins
The asker has declined this answer

22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
media communication


Explanation:
O analiză a procesului de exprimare mediatică… = Analysis of the media communication

[Media communication include comunicarea prin presa, televiziune, broadcast pe internet, social media, etc).

Example sentence(s):
  • O analiză a procesului de exprimare mediatică… = Analysis of the media communication
omusLT
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search