buchet

English translation: cluster

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:buchet
English translation: cluster
Entered by: Ana Ureche-Johnson

21:09 Dec 16, 2014
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / rochie de mireasa
Romanian term or phrase: buchet
Fusta este croita din buchete de tull asimetric pentru mai mult volum.
Vertrad
Romania
cluster
Explanation:
asymmetric tulle clusters
Selected response from:

Ana Ureche-Johnson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
multumesc!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cluster
Ana Ureche-Johnson
3bunch
Nina Scutelnic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bunch


Explanation:
asymmetric bunches of tulle

Nina Scutelnic
Moldova
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cluster


Explanation:
asymmetric tulle clusters

Ana Ureche-Johnson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
multumesc!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Octavia Veresteanu
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 days 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search