masina este parcata in spatele casei

French translation: la voiture est parquée derrière la maison

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:masina este parcata in spatele casei
French translation:la voiture est parquée derrière la maison
Entered by: Maricica W.

10:05 Dec 4, 2003
Romanian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Romanian term or phrase: masina este parcata in spatele casei
masina este parcata in spatele casei
JULIA
la voiture est parquée derrière la maison
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2la voiture est parquée derrière la maison
Maricica W.
5La voiture est garée derrière la maison
Serban


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la voiture est parquée derrière la maison


Explanation:
-

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dan Marasescu: sau "garée"
29 mins

agree  Mihai Badea (X)
571 days
  -> :) multumesc frumos

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
La voiture est garée derrière la maison


Explanation:
La voiture est garée derrière la maison

Serban




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search