se adevereste prin prezenta ca

French translation: on certifie par la presente que

07:44 Apr 8, 2005
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Romanian term or phrase: se adevereste prin prezenta ca
s-a eliberat prezentul certificat pentru a-i servi la
se adevereste prin prezenta ca
Alina Ionescu
French translation:on certifie par la presente que
Explanation:
este traducerea exacta.
Se poate folosi si On certifie par le present document que
Selected response from:

dianadriana
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5on certifie par la presente que
dianadriana
4 +4Le présent certificat atteste...
raoul weiss


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
on certifie par la presente que


Explanation:
este traducerea exacta.
Se poate folosi si On certifie par le present document que

dianadriana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
34 mins

agree  Oana Apetrei
42 mins

agree  Ioana Bostan
43 mins

agree  rodi
1 hr

neutral  raoul weiss: v. infra
3 hrs

agree  Magdalena Talaban
12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Le présent certificat atteste...


Explanation:
La suite dépend du contexte; si c'est un nom (ex: qualité de médecin, de docteur...): "atteste de". Sinon, il peut être préférable de reformuler:
"Nous certifions par la présente..."
"Je (soussigné) certifie par la présente..."

En tout cas, l'usage de l'impersonnel en "on" dans un tel registre est assez maladroit.

raoul weiss
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in zzz Other zzzzzz Other zzz
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  varadinum tr (X): D'accord !
1 hr
  -> mer-

agree  eVerbum (X)
4 hrs
  -> -ci

agree  Mihaela Sinca
17 hrs
  -> mult!

agree  karina burca
2325 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search