C.N.P. ( cod numeric personal)

French translation: numéro d'identification personnel (N.I.P)

20:26 Apr 8, 2005
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Romanian term or phrase: C.N.P. ( cod numeric personal)
se traduce explicatia in franceza sau se lasa C.N.P.?
Alina Ionescu
French translation:numéro d'identification personnel (N.I.P)
Explanation:
http://www.eurogersinfo.com/actualite/actu1604.htm
http://siteordo.online.fr/dicocyb.htm
http://scd.univ-corse.fr/hipres/help/fre/horizon/myaccount.h...
Selected response from:

varadinum tr (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3numéro d'identification personnel (N.I.P)
varadinum tr (X)
5NIR
Dan Slavoiu
3code d'identification personnel
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
code d'identification personnel


Explanation:
code d'identification personnel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 7 mins (2005-04-09 05:34:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.oag-bvg.gc.ca/domino/rapports.nsf/html/9816mf.htm...

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
numéro d'identification personnel (N.I.P)


Explanation:
http://www.eurogersinfo.com/actualite/actu1604.htm
http://siteordo.online.fr/dicocyb.htm
http://scd.univ-corse.fr/hipres/help/fre/horizon/myaccount.h...

varadinum tr (X)
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Matei
1 day 8 hrs

agree  Mihai Badea (X)
65 days

agree  anditza: Un numéro d'identification personnel (abrégé par NIP) est une suite de chiffres destinée à authentifier le propriétaire d'une carte de GAB, d'une carte de paiement, d'une carte à puce ou d'une carte SIM. Au contraire des mots de passe, le NIP ne doit être
456 days

3329 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
NIR


Explanation:
numéro d'inscription au répertoire des personnes physiques (abrégé en NIRPP ou plus simplement NIR)

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Numéro_de_Sécurité_sociale


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Num%C3%A9ro_de_S%C3%A9curit%C3%...
Dan Slavoiu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search