neîngrădit

French translation: sans entrave

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:neîngrădit
French translation:sans entrave
Entered by: Carmen Ciobaca

09:47 Oct 31, 2014
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: neîngrădit
a exersa neîngrădit un drept
Carmen Ciobaca
Romania
sans entrave
Explanation:
exercer un droit sans entrave - asa as zice eu
Selected response from:

Ligia Mihaiescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sans entrave
Ligia Mihaiescu
4 +1librement / librement et sans entrave
cyr-traductions


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sans entrave


Explanation:
exercer un droit sans entrave - asa as zice eu


    Reference: http://www.legavox.fr/blog/maitre-anthony-bem/droit-penal-tr...
    Reference: http://infosdroits.fr/le-delit-dentrave-au-droit-syndical-ch...
Ligia Mihaiescu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRAD Melina
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc, bavir.

agree  A. I.-Eberlé
62 days
  -> Multumesc.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
librement / librement et sans entrave


Explanation:

Exista si posibilitatea: ''librement'' precum si posibilitatea ''librement et sans entrave''


Questions/Réponses sur les entreprises et la liberté syndicale et le ...
1 juil. 2012 ... Les travailleurs et les employeurs peuvent « exercer librement leur droit d' organisation » : qu'entend-on par là ? Qu'est-ce qui constitue une ...
www.ilo.org/ empent/ areas/ business-helpdesk/ tools-resources/ WCMS_152957/ lang--fr/
sans entrave - Traduction anglaise – Linguee
nationale le droit d'utiliser librement et sans entrave sa langue minoritaire en .... de régie du renseignement de sécurité, exercer une action commune visant à la ...
www.linguee.fr/francais-anglais/traduction/sans entrave.htm...


cyr-traductions
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A. I.-Eberlé
62 days
  -> Multumesc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search