ordonanţǎ preşedinţialǎ

French translation: ordonnance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:ordonanţǎ preşedinţialǎ
French translation:ordonnance
Entered by: Ligia Mihaiescu

19:38 Dec 6, 2014
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: ordonanţǎ preşedinţialǎ
Se cere ca instanţa să se pronunţe pe calea unei ordonanţe preşedinţiale cu privire la...
Ligia Mihaiescu
Romania
ordonnance
Explanation:
http://www.dictionnaire-juridique.com/definition/ordonnance....
Selected response from:

TRAD Melina
Grading comment
Multumesc. E exact contextul meu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ordonnance présidentielle
Carmen Ciobaca
3ordonnance
TRAD Melina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ordonnance présidentielle


Explanation:
http://www.linguee.fr/francais-anglais/traduction/ordonnance...

http://www.congoopportunities.net/rdc-suite-a-lordonnance-pr...


    Reference: http://www.linguee.fr/francais-anglais/traduction/ordonnance...
Carmen Ciobaca
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A. I.-Eberlé
26 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ordonnance


Explanation:
http://www.dictionnaire-juridique.com/definition/ordonnance....

TRAD Melina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Multumesc. E exact contextul meu.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search