culmea!

French translation: le comble

16:27 Oct 26, 2016
Romanian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: culmea!
Da, copilul a făcut pojar, o boală a copilăriei, dar culmea ca aceasta i-a apărut când a ajuns la tat, deci microbul era din România şi apelanta cunoştea acest lucru
Vertrad
Romania
French translation:le comble
Explanation:
le comble, c'est que...
Selected response from:

Ligia Mihaiescu
Romania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1le comble
Ligia Mihaiescu
4l'essentiel/ la vérité est que...
Carmen Ciobaca


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le comble


Explanation:
le comble, c'est que...

Ligia Mihaiescu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasile Bocai
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Vasile.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'essentiel/ la vérité est que...


Explanation:
O altă propunere: le point essentiel/l'essentiel est que... - http://www.linguee.com/romanian-french/search?source=auto&qu...

În engleză: the bottom line is that... - http://www.linguee.com/romanian-english/search?source=auto&q...

http://www.linguee.com/english-french/search?source=auto&que...



    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/romanian-french/search?source=auto&qu...
    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/english-french/search?source=auto&que...
Carmen Ciobaca
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 128




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search