tarla/parcelă

French translation: lot/parcelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:tarla/parcelă
French translation:lot/parcelle
Entered by: Ligia Mihaiescu

20:12 Mar 18, 2017
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ---
Romanian term or phrase: tarla/parcelă
extras de carte funciară
Ileana Moldovan
Romania
lot/parcelle
Explanation:
Cf. larousse.fr, lot: fraction d'un terrain destiné à être vendu par parcelles.

Cf. larousse.fr, parcelle: partie d'un terrain d'un seul tenant de même culture ou de même utilisation, constituant une unité cadastrale.


Selected response from:

Ligia Mihaiescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lot/parcelle
Ligia Mihaiescu
4terrain agricole/parcelle
Carmen Ciobaca


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terrain agricole/parcelle


Explanation:
http://www.efl.fr/actualites/fiscal/isf/details.html?ref=ui-...

https://dexonline.ro/definitie/tarla


    Reference: http://www.efl.fr/actualites/fiscal/isf/details.html?ref=ui-...
    https://dexonline.ro/definitie/tarla
Carmen Ciobaca
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 128

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lot/parcelle


Explanation:
Cf. larousse.fr, lot: fraction d'un terrain destiné à être vendu par parcelles.

Cf. larousse.fr, parcelle: partie d'un terrain d'un seul tenant de même culture ou de même utilisation, constituant une unité cadastrale.





    Reference: http://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/lot/47839?q=lo...
    Reference: http://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/parcelle/58070...
Ligia Mihaiescu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 96




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search