termen de judecata

French translation: audience

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:termen de judecata
French translation:audience
Entered by: Maricica W.

08:34 Apr 12, 2005
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: termen de judecata
text juridic
alinape
Romania
audience
Explanation:
A titre exceptionnel (par exemple: maladie ou séjour à l'étranger), une partie peut être autorisée à se faire représenter à l'audience par un proche, un avocat ou un autre mandataire professionnellement qualifié.

la fel si in GDT
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
j'aurais du y penser...multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2audience
Maricica W.
4terme de jugement
LILIANA HUTANU


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terme de jugement


Explanation:
.

LILIANA HUTANU
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
audience


Explanation:
A titre exceptionnel (par exemple: maladie ou séjour à l'étranger), une partie peut être autorisée à se faire représenter à l'audience par un proche, un avocat ou un autre mandataire professionnellement qualifié.

la fel si in GDT


    Reference: http://www.geneve.ch/tribunaux/guides-formulaires/litiges-em...
Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
j'aurais du y penser...multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raoul weiss: da... desi în lipsa de context nu-s atît de sigur...
2 mins

agree  A. I.-Eberlé: Accord
1629 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search