val vârtej

French translation: entrer comme un orage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:val vârtej
French translation:entrer comme un orage
Entered by: nicollette_30

21:42 Apr 26, 2005
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Other / expresie
Romanian term or phrase: val vârtej
expresia:"a intra val vârtej pe uşă"
nicollette_30
entrer comme un orage
Explanation:
o propunere
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entrer comme un ouragan
raoul weiss
4avec fracas
Oana Clapa
3entrer comme un orage
Mihaela Sinca


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
val vârtej
entrer comme un orage


Explanation:
o propunere

Mihaela Sinca
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
val vârtej
avec fracas


Explanation:
o alta posibilitate
buna Lu, ce mai faci? :))

Oana Clapa
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
val vârtej
entrer comme un ouragan


Explanation:
mà mir putin cà Google nu mi-a dat decât 3 hituri pentru expresia asta atât de idiomatica...

raoul weiss
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in zzz Other zzzzzz Other zzz




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search