carte

French translation: Je me suis réveillée et j'ai lu le livre

08:04 Jan 25, 2002
Romanian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Romanian term or phrase: carte
M-am trezit si am citit cartea.
Casilda
French translation:Je me suis réveillée et j'ai lu le livre
Explanation:
bonne chance!

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Je me suis réveillée et j'ai lu le livre
Serge L
4 +1livre
George Auslaender
5 -1apres réveille,j'ai lisé le livre
Electra


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
apres réveille,j'ai lisé le livre


Explanation:
traducere libera,viceversa suna fortat:dupa trezire.

Electra
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Serge L: this is not a correct sentence!
10 mins

disagree  Andrei Albu: D'accord avec Serge: c'est incorrect.
2 hrs

agree  Simon Charass: Electra, numele este frumos dar traducerea ta este incorecta.
2 days 14 hrs
  -> Simon,mi-am dat seama si-mi va fi rusine un timp de greseala grosolana.Scuze!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
livre


Explanation:
nu este nevoie de explicatii ci numai de un dictionar român-francez

George Auslaender
Romania

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass: Dictionarul costa bani, timpul altora nu.
2 days 14 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Je me suis réveillée et j'ai lu le livre


Explanation:
bonne chance!

Serge L.

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
2 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Simon Charass: Correct. Va rog sa ma scuzati, dar am uitat sa schimb butonul cand am facut comentariul la raspunsul Electrei.
2 days 14 hrs

agree  Electra
2 days 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search