autobaza

French translation: dépôt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:autobaza
French translation:dépôt
Entered by: Cristiana Malinas

21:48 Nov 29, 2006
Romanian to French translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Romanian term or phrase: autobaza
Autobaza Floreasca...Multumesc
Cristiana Malinas
Romania
dépôt
Explanation:
....se dit de l'endroit du dépôt où sont garés (remisés) les bus...
Selected response from:

Ada Jones
Switzerland
Grading comment
Multumiri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dépôt
Ada Jones
4parc auto sau parc de véhicules
rodi


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dépôt


Explanation:
....se dit de l'endroit du dépôt où sont garés (remisés) les bus...

Example sentence(s):
  • busparisiens.free.fr
Ada Jones
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumiri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Tuduce: granddictionnaire: "établissements répartis géographiquement dans toute la région desservie par les autobus et sièges des unités locales d'exploitation des lignes."
5 mins
  -> merci

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parc auto sau parc de véhicules


Explanation:
ambii termeni apar in mod curent pe site-uri de transport local -de exemplu- Lyon(Fr), Charleroi(Be), etc.

rodi
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search