rezident fiscal

German translation: Steueransässiger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:rezident fiscal
German translation:Steueransässiger
Entered by: Jonathan Oprean

12:58 Jun 5, 2006
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: rezident fiscal
este cumva Steueransässiger?
Laura Genescu (Briciu)
Steueransässiger oder
Explanation:
steueransässige (natürliche oder jursitische) Person
Selected response from:

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Grading comment
Mersi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5steuerlich erfasst in / Ansässigkeitsstaat / in... [statul] steueransässige Person
Susanna & Christian Popescu
4 +1Steueransässiger oder
Jonathan Oprean


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Steueransässiger oder


Explanation:
steueransässige (natürliche oder jursitische) Person

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Mersi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 day 3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
steuerlich erfasst in / Ansässigkeitsstaat / in... [statul] steueransässige Person


Explanation:
"Steueransässiger" nu vei prea găsi decât în traduceri...

Primul link ţi l-am dat deja la certificatul de rezidenţă fiscală

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-06-05 16:59:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alege din cele 3 variante
1) înregistrat fiscal în...
2) statul de rezidenţă fiscală
3) rezident fiscal în statul...


    www.freiburg-steuerberater.de/ Ansassigkeitsbescheinigung.pdf
    www.bau.uni-rostock.de/ lehrko/bbbw/gesetze/freistell.pdf
Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search