suma necuvenita

German translation: fehlgeleiteter Betrag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:suma necuvenita
German translation:fehlgeleiteter Betrag
Entered by: Ana Sinziana Ionita (X)

13:07 Oct 15, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Bills
Romanian term or phrase: suma necuvenita
"suma necuvenita": in cazul in care se face plata unui furnizor dintr-o greseala contabila, pentru un serviciu neefectuat.
Ana Sinziana Ionita (X)
fehlgeleiteter Betrag
Explanation:
vezi link
Selected response from:

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fehlgeleiteter Betrag
Jonathan Oprean
3 +1nicht gebührender / zustehender Betrag
Andreea Stefan
3Betrag für nicht geleistete Arbeit
Magdalena Bergmann


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Betrag für nicht geleistete Arbeit


Explanation:
... "ungebührlich" passt hier nicht.

Magdalena Bergmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nicht gebührender / zustehender Betrag


Explanation:
În exemplul de mai jos apare într-un alt context, dar cred că se referă la acelaşi lucru.

Example sentence(s):
  • Stellt sich bei der rückwirkenden Überprüfung heraus, dass der Zuschuss nur teilweise oder überhaupt nicht gebührt hätte, muss der nicht gebührende Betrag vom zuständigen Krankenversicherungsträger zurückgefordert werden.

    Reference: http://www.beratungsstelle-klosterneuburg.net/beziehungsweis...
    Reference: http://wko.at/wkbgld/bgld/Dienststellen/Kompetenzzentren/ars...
Andreea Stefan
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  catalina savu
13 mins
  -> mulţumesc!

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fehlgeleiteter Betrag


Explanation:
vezi link


    Reference: http://www.unsere-justiz.com/jkksb.htm
Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search