drepturi de autor

German translation: Verfasserrechte/Authorenrechte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:drepturi de autor
German translation:Verfasserrechte/Authorenrechte
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

06:42 May 11, 2004
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Advertising / Public Relations
Romanian term or phrase: drepturi de autor
Formularul-tip de acord privind cedarea drepturilor de autor
Carmela Moldovan
Romania
Verfasserrechte
Explanation:
Authorenrechte
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Urheberrecht
Stefan Trappen
5post-grading
Elvira Stoianov
5Verfasserrechte
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Verfasserrechte


Explanation:
Authorenrechte

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
post-grading


Explanation:
Urheberrecht cred eu ca era raspunsul corect. Iata motivul pentru care s-a recomandat acea perioada de grading de 24 de ore.

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

1124 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Urheberrecht


Explanation:
Urheberrecht ist der deutsche Fachterminus, wird regelmäßig verwendet


    Reference: http://www.urheberrecht.org/
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Urheberrecht
Stefan Trappen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search