traductor

German translation: Wandler

09:39 Oct 7, 2004
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
Romanian term or phrase: traductor
traductor electronic
dan radacina
German translation:Wandler
Explanation:
daca imi amintesc bine, traductor este transducer in engleza, iar mai jos sunt traducerile din dictionar pentru transducer.

Parca tin minte ca am intalnit Wandler in textele mele.


transducer (converting an input signal into an output signal of a different form) / Wandler m (z.B. Fotodetektoren o. Schallwandler (Mikrofon, Lautsprecher))
transducer (e.g. pressure transducer) (metrology) / Meßwandler m, Aufnehmer m (DIN 2600), Meßwertaufnehmer m (z.B. Druckaufnehmer), Meßfühler m, Sensor m
transducer (metrology) / Transducer m (Sensor für nichtelektrische Größen)
transducer bank / Meßwertumformergruppe f
transducer equivalent noise pressure (electron) / äquivalenter Rauschdruck
transducer gain (electron) / Übertragungsgewinn m
transducer gain (telecom) / Wirkverstärkung f
transducer loss (telecom) / Wirkdämpfung f
transducer phase shift (measuring) / Phasenverschiebung f des Wandlers o. Aufnehmers
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Multumesc f. mult.
Daca va pot fi de folos vreodata, as fi onorat sa va pot fi de ajutor
Dan Radacina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Geber
asco
4Wandler
Elvira Stoianov
3Umsetzer
Maria Diaconu


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Umsetzer


Explanation:
Nu pot fi sigura, fara context, dar acesta ar fi termenul.

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wandler


Explanation:
daca imi amintesc bine, traductor este transducer in engleza, iar mai jos sunt traducerile din dictionar pentru transducer.

Parca tin minte ca am intalnit Wandler in textele mele.


transducer (converting an input signal into an output signal of a different form) / Wandler m (z.B. Fotodetektoren o. Schallwandler (Mikrofon, Lautsprecher))
transducer (e.g. pressure transducer) (metrology) / Meßwandler m, Aufnehmer m (DIN 2600), Meßwertaufnehmer m (z.B. Druckaufnehmer), Meßfühler m, Sensor m
transducer (metrology) / Transducer m (Sensor für nichtelektrische Größen)
transducer bank / Meßwertumformergruppe f
transducer equivalent noise pressure (electron) / äquivalenter Rauschdruck
transducer gain (electron) / Übertragungsgewinn m
transducer gain (telecom) / Wirkverstärkung f
transducer loss (telecom) / Wirkdämpfung f
transducer phase shift (measuring) / Phasenverschiebung f des Wandlers o. Aufnehmers

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc f. mult.
Daca va pot fi de folos vreodata, as fi onorat sa va pot fi de ajutor
Dan Radacina

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Geber


Explanation:
elektronischer Geber

"...gebremst wird, muss ein Kabel am Bremspedal angehängt werden. Dort sitzt ja auch der Geber für die Bremsleuchten. Leider sitzt der in einem Kasten am Fahrzeugunterboden. Daher hab ich das entsprechende Signal an der Beifahrerheckbremsleuchte abgegriffen. Dazu wird das Kabel ..."




    Reference: http://www.suchfliege.de/elektronischer%20Geber
asco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search