situatie de plati

German translation: Zahlungsübersicht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:situatie de plati
German translation:Zahlungsübersicht
Entered by: Mihaela Dumitrescu

13:01 Jan 31, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: situatie de plati
Pentru situatie de plati se foloseste Zahlungsstand sau Zahlungssituation.
E vorba de o serie de plati care sunt aprobate si o alta care nu au fost acceptate.

Mersi anticipat!
Mihaela Dumitrescu
Zahlungsübersicht
Explanation:
sau cum ii spui si tu: "Zahlungsstand"

vezi Google
Selected response from:

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Grading comment
Mersi !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Zahlungsübersicht
Jonathan Oprean
4Zahlungsstand
Melinda Zimmermann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Zahlungsübersicht


Explanation:
sau cum ii spui si tu: "Zahlungsstand"

vezi Google

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mersi !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs

agree  Karin-Stefanie Vikete
7 hrs

agree  Tatiana Neamţu
22 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zahlungsstand


Explanation:
S. http://www.archi-soft.de/Zahlungsstand.PDF

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-01-31 14:43:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich habe die Frage nicht richtig durchgelesen, es tut mir leid. In diesem Fall würde ich "Zahlungsbericht" oder "Bericht über Zahlungsstatus" vorschlagen. Diese sind aber wirklich nur Vorschläge, ich hoffe, jemand wird die richtige Antwort geben.
Ich glaube, "Zahlungssituation" bezieht sich auf etwas anderes und passt nicht in diesem Kontext.


Melinda Zimmermann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mersi mult pt. propunere doar ca ... vezi tu ... exact la asta ma refeream. Situatie de plati cu corespunde exact cu Zahlungsstand care implica tocmai detalierea aceea de pe linkul pe care mi l-ai dat (ce se retine, total , rest, etc.). Cazul meu nu se refera la asta. E vorba de o adresa in care sunt argumentate platile acceptate si cele neacceptate.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search