Ministerul Administraţiei şi Internelor

German translation: Ministerium für Verwaltung und des Innern

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Ministerul Administraţiei şi Internelor
German translation:Ministerium für Verwaltung und des Innern
Entered by: Raul-Petru Hreniuc

17:56 Jun 14, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: Ministerul Administraţiei şi Internelor
minsterul internelor stiu, dar aceasta varianta compusa ar fi "Behoerdeministerium"?
irina_g
Romania
Ministerium für Verwaltung und Inneres
Explanation:
http://muenchen.mae.ro/index.php?lang=ro&id=31&s=5532&arhiva...
http://muenchen.mae.ro/index.php?lang=de&id=31&s=5539&arhiva...
Selected response from:

Raul-Petru Hreniuc
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Ministerium für Verwaltung und Inneres
Raul-Petru Hreniuc
5 +1Ministerium der Verwaltung und für innere Angelegenheiten
Bogdan Burghelea


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MINISTERUL ADMISNITATIEI SI INTERNELOR
Ministerium der Verwaltung und für innere Angelegenheiten


Explanation:
Aşa l-am tradus, cînd a fost cazul.

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
16 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
MINISTERUL ADMISNITATIEI SI INTERNELOR
Ministerium für Verwaltung und Inneres


Explanation:
http://muenchen.mae.ro/index.php?lang=ro&id=31&s=5532&arhiva...
http://muenchen.mae.ro/index.php?lang=de&id=31&s=5539&arhiva...

Raul-Petru Hreniuc
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu: sau: Ministerium für Verwaltung und des Innern
8 mins
  -> Mulţumesc, Christian!

agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland: "... und des Innern" ist die offizielle deutsche Bezeichnung.
48 mins
  -> Danke für den Hinweis!

agree  Mariana Avramescu
11 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Cristian Lazar
15 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
16 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Anca Buzatu
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Balogh Dalma: Multumesc!
907 days

agree  anamaria_buitan: multumesc
1130 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search