Procedura de achizitie prin "selectie de oferte"

German translation: Vergabeverfahren aufgrund einer Angebotsauswahl

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Procedura de achizitie prin \"selectie de oferte\"
German translation:Vergabeverfahren aufgrund einer Angebotsauswahl
Entered by: Hans-Juergen Fauland

08:42 Mar 14, 2011
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: Procedura de achizitie prin "selectie de oferte"
Kontext: "Prin prezenta vã facem cunoscut cã, ín urma evaluãrii ofertelor depuse in cadrul procedurii de achizitie prin „sclectie de oferte" pentru atribuirea contractelor de achizitie utilaje si echipamente tehnologice cu montaj - in cadrul proiectului: ..."

Entspricht hier "procedura de achizitie" einfach dem Begriff "Ausschreibung"?

Vielen Dank im Voraus für Ihre rasche Hilfe!
Hans-Juergen Fauland
Vergabeverfahren aufgrund einer Angebotsauswahl
Explanation:
oder: Ausschreibungsverfahren für die Abgabe von Angeboten
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle! Ihre Antwort trifft wieder einmal den Nagel auf den Kopf.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Vergabeverfahren aufgrund einer Angebotsauswahl
Susanna & Christian Popescu
4(öffentliche) Auftragsvergabe aufgrund einer Angebotsauswahl
Corina Cristea
4Akquiseverfahren mittels "Auswahl von Angeboten"
Bernd Müller (X)


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Akquiseverfahren mittels "Auswahl von Angeboten"


Explanation:
oder:
Akquiseverfahren mittels "AngebotsAuswahl"

Bernd Müller (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 14

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vergabeverfahren aufgrund einer Angebotsauswahl


Explanation:
oder: Ausschreibungsverfahren für die Abgabe von Angeboten


    Reference: http://bundesrecht.juris.de/bundesrecht/vgv_2001/gesamt.pdf
    Reference: http://kozue.i-med.ac.at/servicecenter_recht/dokumente/ablau...
Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle! Ihre Antwort trifft wieder einmal den Nagel auf den Kopf.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 day 15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(öffentliche) Auftragsvergabe aufgrund einer Angebotsauswahl


Explanation:
http://simap.europa.eu/index_de.htm
achiziţii publice (proceduri de)
contratación pública
passation des marchés (procédures de)
procurement
offentliche Auftragsvergabe

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:76qHe8M...

Corina Cristea
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search