cifra de afaceri

German translation: Umsatz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:cifra de afaceri
German translation:Umsatz
Entered by: Roxana Cristina

07:48 Nov 4, 2012
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / cifra de afaceri
Romanian term or phrase: cifra de afaceri
context "cifra de afaceri anuală este de"
Roxana Cristina
Umsatz
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Michael Wagner
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Umsatz
Michael Wagner
5 +1Jahresumsatz
Daniela Madani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Umsatz


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://ro.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cifr%C4%83_de_afaceri
    Reference: http://wirtschaftslexikon.gabler.de/Definition/umsatz.html
Michael Wagner
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Kugler
10 mins

agree  Adela Schuller
27 mins

agree  Ioana Breaz
1 hr

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs

agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland
3 hrs

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
1 day 14 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jahresumsatz


Explanation:
Conf. dictionar economic ro-ge - cifra de afaceri anuala

Daniela Madani
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mulțumesc.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search