administratia județeană a finanțelor publice

German translation: Bezirksfinanzdirektion / Finanzamt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:administratia județeană a finanțelor publice
German translation:Bezirksfinanzdirektion / Finanzamt
Entered by: Andreea Sepi

08:51 Jan 27, 2017
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / ---
Romanian term or phrase: administratia județeană a finanțelor publice
---
Ileana Moldovan
Romania
Bezirksfinanzdirektion / Finanzamt
Explanation:
nu exista o echivalenta 100% pentru denumirea institutiei, dar in München se numeste Bezirksfinanzdirektion sau Finanzamt. In alte parti se mai foloseste si Finanzbehörde.
Selected response from:

Andreea Sepi
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Bezirksfinanzdirektion / Finanzamt
Andreea Sepi
5Kreisverwaltung der öffentlichen Finanzen
Michael Christmann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bezirksfinanzdirektion / Finanzamt


Explanation:
nu exista o echivalenta 100% pentru denumirea institutiei, dar in München se numeste Bezirksfinanzdirektion sau Finanzamt. In alte parti se mai foloseste si Finanzbehörde.


    Reference: http://www.finanzamt.bayern.de/Muenchen/
    https://www.aemter.org/amt-bezirksfinanzdirektion-muenchen-in-muenchen-241
Andreea Sepi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Kugler
22 hrs
  -> Danke! :-)

agree  Anca Buzatu
5 days
  -> Multumesc!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kreisverwaltung der öffentlichen Finanzen


Explanation:
Das ergibt sich meiner Meinung nach aus dem Kontext.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Min. (2017-01-27 09:08:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Im Artikel unten finden wir den Satz:
______
Nachdem sich der (zwischenparteiliche) Trubel um die Ernennung der neuen Leitung der *** Kreisverwaltung Karasch-Severin der Öffentlichen Finanzen.....****
_____
Nur als Beispiel:

http://www.adz.ro/artikel/artikel/zwangsversteigerungen-unin...

Michael Christmann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search