vorbire scenică

German translation: Bühnensprechen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:vorbire scenică
German translation:Bühnensprechen
Entered by: Bernd Müller (X)

18:22 Jan 18, 2010
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / teatru- studiu univ.- disciplină de studiu
Romanian term or phrase: vorbire scenică
Dintr-un supliment de studiu
Bernd Müller (X)
Germany
Bühnensprache
Explanation:
Oscilam între Bühnensprache şi Bühnensprechen, dar ultimul are mult mai puţine rezultate la căutare; cu Bühnenspöreche sunt cele mai multe. Exemplu:

http://www.schauspielschule-regensburg.de/stundenplan.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 Min. (2010-01-18 19:08:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aici şi un exemplu cu Bühnensprechen:

http://alanus.theaterblogs.de/index.php?tag=bühnensprechen



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 Min. (2010-01-18 19:10:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scuze, de fapt e aici:

http://alanus.theaterblogs.de/?p=17
Selected response from:

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Grading comment
Bühnensprechen este mai corect, după mine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Bühnensprache
Ovidiu Martin Jurj
3 +3Bühnensprache
Tilda Hoffmann


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bühnensprache


Explanation:
Bühnensprache / Bühnenaussprache
Es ist nur so eine Idee. Vielleicht auch Sprecherziehung; es hängt vom Inhalt des Seminars ab.




Tilda Hoffmann
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu: Bühnensprache (http://www.dwds.de/?kompakt=1&qu=Bühnensprache)
48 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Anca Buzatu
1 hr
  -> Danke Anca!

agree  Isabella G
1 hr
  -> Danke!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bühnensprache


Explanation:
Oscilam între Bühnensprache şi Bühnensprechen, dar ultimul are mult mai puţine rezultate la căutare; cu Bühnenspöreche sunt cele mai multe. Exemplu:

http://www.schauspielschule-regensburg.de/stundenplan.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 Min. (2010-01-18 19:08:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aici şi un exemplu cu Bühnensprechen:

http://alanus.theaterblogs.de/index.php?tag=bühnensprechen



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 Min. (2010-01-18 19:10:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scuze, de fapt e aici:

http://alanus.theaterblogs.de/?p=17

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bühnensprechen este mai corect, după mine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu: Sunt tot eu, cel vechi :-))) Ştiu că e mai greu să identifici acum, care o fi, dar Susanna mai rar participă. :)
47 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Susanna & Christian

agree  Anca Buzatu
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc, Anca

agree  Isabella G
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc, hermeneus9 M.A.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search