cărămiziu

German translation: ziegelrot

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:cărămiziu
German translation:ziegelrot
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

10:02 Oct 22, 2007
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: cărămiziu
culoare pentru fatada
simoo
Zeigelrot
Explanation:
http://www.dict.cc/?s=brick red

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minute (2007-10-22 10:31:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scuze...este desigur "Ziegelrot", de la "Ziegel"...cărămidă.
Selected response from:

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Zeigelrot
Anca Buzatu
5ziegelfarben
Bogdan Burghelea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
caramiziu
Zeigelrot


Explanation:
http://www.dict.cc/?s=brick red

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minute (2007-10-22 10:31:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scuze...este desigur "Ziegelrot", de la "Ziegel"...cărămidă.

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu: Ziegelrot :-)
23 mins
  -> Aşa este:).Mulţumesc.

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: şi fără majusculă, că e adjectiv
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: ziegelrot
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc...ziegelrot..evident:)

agree  Stefan Trappen
22 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Anca Nitu
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ziegelfarben


Explanation:
Ca sinonim.


    Reference: http://www.duden.de/duden-suche/werke/fx/000/190/ziegelfarbe...
Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search