parte levigabila

German translation: abschlämmbare Teile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:parte levigabilă
German translation:abschlämmbare Teile
Entered by: Maria Diaconu

12:41 Nov 30, 2007
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: parte levigabila
beton de clasa C 20-25, avand agregatele curate, fara parti levigabile , cu sorturi 0-31 mm.
Mihaela Dumitrescu
abschlaembare Teile
Explanation:
traducerea ar fi:"Betonklasse C 20-25, mit gereinigten Aggregaten, ohne abschlaembare Teile, mit der Klassierung von 0-31 mm"
Selected response from:

Mariana Avramescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3schlämmbar
Anca Buzatu
4abschlaembare Teile
Mariana Avramescu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
schlämmbar


Explanation:
ohne schlämmbare Teile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minute (2007-11-30 12:53:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dictionareonline.ro/dictionar_roman_german.aspx
www.bau.net/forum/aussenwaende/325.htm - 10k
www.realschule.bayern.de/intern/mb/artikel/artikel_anlage.p... -
http://dexonline.ro/search.php?cuv=levigabil

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minute (2007-11-30 12:56:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schlämmen

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!

Asker: Mersi mult, Anca. În traducere am notat oricum doi "m".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melinda Zimmermann: a leviga = A transforma un material în praf fin prin fărâmiţarea în apă (sau într-un lichid) şi printr-o sedimentare fracţionată a materialului = schlämmen
4 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland
7 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Mariana Avramescu
42 mins
  -> Mulţumesc.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abschlaembare Teile


Explanation:
traducerea ar fi:"Betonklasse C 20-25, mit gereinigten Aggregaten, ohne abschlaembare Teile, mit der Klassierung von 0-31 mm"


Mariana Avramescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search