banda de incadrare

German translation: Beschleunigungsspur oder Abbiegespur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:banda de incadrare
German translation:Beschleunigungsspur oder Abbiegespur
Entered by: Claudia Birea

14:07 Mar 19, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Strassenbau
Romanian term or phrase: banda de incadrare
nu stiu cum ii spune corect

a se incadra pe o banda = einspuren
dar cum ii spune la banda de incadrare???

Va multumesc anticipat!
Claudia Birea
Seitenstreifen oder Abbiegespur
Explanation:
Banda de decelerare sau iesire poate fi si Abbiegespur.
Seitenstreifen ar fi sa zicem si partea pe care o folosesti pentru incadrerea pe Fahrspur.
Selected response from:

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Grading comment
Danke :-)
Die Punkte gehen an Dich, weil Du zuerst die Antwort mit der Beschleunigungssput gegeben hast. Danke auch für alle Kollegen, die geholfen haben.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Beschleunigungsspur
Stefan Konnerth
5 +1Fahrspur
Stefan Konnerth
4Straßenstreifen
Corina Cristea
4Seitenstreifen oder Abbiegespur
Anca Buzatu


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Straßenstreifen


Explanation:
O sugestie.

Corina Cristea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fahrspur


Explanation:
sich auf eine Fahrspur einordnen

Stefan Konnerth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Avramescu: dupa mine, corect este Fahrspur
15 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Seitenstreifen oder Abbiegespur


Explanation:
Banda de decelerare sau iesire poate fi si Abbiegespur.
Seitenstreifen ar fi sa zicem si partea pe care o folosesti pentru incadrerea pe Fahrspur.


Anca Buzatu
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Danke :-)
Die Punkte gehen an Dich, weil Du zuerst die Antwort mit der Beschleunigungssput gegeben hast. Danke auch für alle Kollegen, die geholfen haben.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Beschleunigungsspur


Explanation:
Scuze, fără context nu mi-am dat seama exact despre ce e vorba.
S-ar putea traduce cu: "Über die Beschleunigungsspur auf eine Schnellstraße auffahren."


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beschleunigungsspur
Stefan Konnerth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Corina Cristea: De acord, fara context este greu sa iti dai seama.
5 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search