se vor dezafecta SRM (Statie de reglare si masurare) si bransamentele de gaz

German translation: Meß- und Regelstation, sowie die Gasanschlüsse werden außer Betrieb gesetzt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:se vor dezafecta SRM (Statie de reglare si masurare) si bransamentele de gaz
German translation:Meß- und Regelstation, sowie die Gasanschlüsse werden außer Betrieb gesetzt
Entered by: Jonathan Oprean

09:21 Mar 27, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: se vor dezafecta SRM (Statie de reglare si masurare) si bransamentele de gaz
conditii impuse de catre cei de la gaz inaintea inceperii unei constructii
simoo
Meß- und Regelstation, sowie die Gasanschlüsse werden außer Betrieb gesetzt
Explanation:
ca de demontat inca nu e vorba
Selected response from:

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Meß- und Regelstation, sowie die Gasanschlüsse werden außer Betrieb gesetzt
Jonathan Oprean
4 +1die Mess- und Regelungsstation und die Gasanschlüße werden abmontiert
Corina Cristea


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die Mess- und Regelungsstation und die Gasanschlüße werden abmontiert


Explanation:
.

Corina Cristea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Avramescu
1 hr
  -> Multumesc, Mariana!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Meß- und Regelstation, sowie die Gasanschlüsse werden außer Betrieb gesetzt


Explanation:
ca de demontat inca nu e vorba

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Sandru
2 days 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search