staţie de carburanţi

German translation: Tankstelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:staţie de carburanţi
German translation:Tankstelle
Entered by: Raul-Petru Hreniuc

13:21 May 26, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Romanian term or phrase: staţie de carburanţi
Complexul se va compune din:
- staţie de carburanţi, la intrarea în complex [...]
- clădire cu regim de înălţime [...]
Raul-Petru Hreniuc
Tankstelle
Explanation:

presupun ca e vorba de o benzinarie
Selected response from:

catalina savu
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Tankstelle
catalina savu
4 +2Tankstelle, Tankstellenanlage
Arpad Csabay


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Tankstelle


Explanation:

presupun ca e vorba de o benzinarie

catalina savu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  traductorum
9 mins

agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland
13 mins

agree  Matterhorn (X)
3 hrs

agree  weinrich_beate
5 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: Absolut!
6 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tankstelle, Tankstellenanlage


Explanation:
Fiind vorba despre un complex, probabil comercial, este desigur o statie de carburanti pentru public - Tankstelle, sau Tankstellenanlage, daca dorim sa sune mai pompos.


    Reference: http://www.zueblin-systembau.de/www/home.nsf/mainpage?ReadFo...
Arpad Csabay
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  traductorum
6 mins

agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland
10 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search