subpanta

German translation: Hängeboden

18:17 Aug 23, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Mansarda
Romanian term or phrase: subpanta
Der ganze Satz lautet: "Construcţia va fi realizată cu regim de înălţime demisol + parter + mansardă cu subpantă".

Bezieht sich der Ausdruk auf abgeschrägte Wände?

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
Hans-Juergen Fauland
German translation:Hängeboden
Explanation:
Cred că subpantă şi supantă sunt sinonime.
În normativul
http://www.bicau.ro/static/legislatie/p_118_1999.pdf
al Ministerului Lucrărilor Publice supantă e definit ca
"planşeu intermediar plin, deschis pe una sau mai multe laturi faţă de încăperea în care este dispus."

Hängeboden:
"Während ein Dachboden die gesamte Grundfläche des Gebäudes überspannt, nimmt der Hängeboden nur einen Teil ein. Der Boden hängt also quasi über einem Raum und ist Bestandteil eben dieses Raums."

http://www.baumarkt.de/lexikon/Hngeboden.htm

Aş traduce: Mansarde mit Hängeboden.
Selected response from:

Ioan Biriescu
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Das dürfte am ehesten zutreffen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4balcon
Mariana Avramescu
4Terrassenhaus
valdo75
3Hängeboden
Ioan Biriescu


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balcon


Explanation:
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q=mansardă cu subpantă&btn...
PDF] MINISTERUL LUCRĂRILOR PUBLICEŞl AMENAJĂRII TERITORIULUI ORDIN nr ...

Mariana Avramescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Terrassenhaus


Explanation:
provine din engl.split-level house

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-08-23 23:44:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

siehe auch http://www.proz.com/kudoz/romanian_to_english/construction_c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2008-08-24 14:56:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.keiman.de/2564

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2008-08-24 14:59:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.heinzebauoffice.de/hbo/typID_528/obID_4450324/mod...

valdo75
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hängeboden


Explanation:
Cred că subpantă şi supantă sunt sinonime.
În normativul
http://www.bicau.ro/static/legislatie/p_118_1999.pdf
al Ministerului Lucrărilor Publice supantă e definit ca
"planşeu intermediar plin, deschis pe una sau mai multe laturi faţă de încăperea în care este dispus."

Hängeboden:
"Während ein Dachboden die gesamte Grundfläche des Gebäudes überspannt, nimmt der Hängeboden nur einen Teil ein. Der Boden hängt also quasi über einem Raum und ist Bestandteil eben dieses Raums."

http://www.baumarkt.de/lexikon/Hngeboden.htm

Aş traduce: Mansarde mit Hängeboden.


Ioan Biriescu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Das dürfte am ehesten zutreffen.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search