Ostropel de pui

German translation: Hähnchen in Knoblauchsauce-rumänische Art

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Ostropel de pui
German translation:Hähnchen in Knoblauchsauce-rumänische Art
Entered by: Michael Christmann

22:33 Feb 3, 2017
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Romanian term or phrase: Ostropel de pui
Restaurantul nostru oferă printre altele ostropel de pui, .........
Michael Christmann
Germany
Hähnchen in Knoblauchsauce-rumänische Art
Explanation:
Există peste tot în lume, chiar şi în Germania, acest fel de preparare a puiului. ...Sute de reţete. Ingredientul principal este usturoiul. De aceea vă propun varianta de mai sus. Eventual puteţi adăuga, dacă este cazul pentru acel restaurant, alt ingredient principal care ar fi în acel sos. Termenul Sauce pare mai de efect decât Soße.
Selected response from:

ROMEO CUDRIC
Romania
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Hühner-) Fleischgericht mit Knoblauchtunke
Ionn74
3 +1Huhn-Ragout oder Salmi vom Huhn
Adriana Sandru
4Hähnchen in Knoblauchsauce-rumänische Art
ROMEO CUDRIC


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hähnchen in Knoblauchsauce-rumänische Art


Explanation:
Există peste tot în lume, chiar şi în Germania, acest fel de preparare a puiului. ...Sute de reţete. Ingredientul principal este usturoiul. De aceea vă propun varianta de mai sus. Eventual puteţi adăuga, dacă este cazul pentru acel restaurant, alt ingredient principal care ar fi în acel sos. Termenul Sauce pare mai de efect decât Soße.

ROMEO CUDRIC
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Huhn-Ragout oder Salmi vom Huhn


Explanation:
"Ostropel" ist ein rumänisches Gericht, das traditionell aus Huhn, Knoblauch und Tomaten zubereitet wird. Die Etymologie der Bezeichnung ist leider unbekannt.
Das Gericht hat trotzdem einige Schreibvarianten auch in anderen Sprachen: Ragout (fr.) oder Salmi.
Sie könnten auch "Huhn mit Knoblauch und Tomaten" übersetzen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2017-02-04 08:04:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://tinyurl.com/gutxkyn (Suchen Sie da "ostropel")
Hier gibt es auch andere Möglichkeiten: http://www.linguee.com/english-german/translation/chicken ra...

Adriana Sandru
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Kugler
4 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Hühner-) Fleischgericht mit Knoblauchtunke


Explanation:
Dic. Anuței

Ionn74
Germany




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search