microintreprindere

German translation: Kleinstunternehmen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:microintreprindere
German translation:Kleinstunternehmen
Entered by: Adrian Ungur

12:50 Jun 26, 2006
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Romanian term or phrase: microintreprindere
microintreprindere
Adrian Ungur
Kleinstunternehmen
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Laurentiu Chiriac
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Kleinstunternehmen
Laurentiu Chiriac
5 +1Mikrounternehmen
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kleinstunternehmen


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.europa.eu/scadplus/leg/de/lvb/n26026.htm
Laurentiu Chiriac
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj: ai dreptate, întreprindere mică nu e tot aia cu microintrprindere, cum eronat crezusem eu iniţial. Îmi retrag raspunsul, fiindcă nu e bun, corect e Kleinstunternehmen vazut şi la: http://ec.europa.eu/regional_policy/events/ifi/index_de.cfm
20 mins
  -> Mulţumesc Ovidiu!

agree  Jonathan Oprean
5 days
  -> Mulţumesc Jonathan!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mikrounternehmen


Explanation:
cel puţin în Austria

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-06-26 20:51:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.izt.de/mikrounternehmen/homepage.html


    Reference: http://www.creative-industries.at/show_content.php?hid=35
Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan Oprean
5 days
  -> danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search