Exercitiul economico-financiar

German translation: Geschäftsjahr

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Exercitiul economico-financiar
German translation:Geschäftsjahr
Entered by: Hans-Juergen Fauland

08:29 Mar 28, 2007
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Romanian term or phrase: Exercitiul economico-financiar
Kontext: Es geht um Gewinne und Verlust einer Gesellschaft.
Der ganze Satz: "Exercitiul economico-financiar incepe la data inregistrarii societatii la Registrul Comertului de pe langa Tribunalului ...si se sfarseste la...., dupa care anul bugetar corespunde cu anul calendaristic."
Hans-Juergen Fauland
Geschäftsjahr
Explanation:
oder ganz selten "Wirtschaftsjahr"
Selected response from:

Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Grading comment
Va multumesc pentru ajutorul dv.!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Geschäftsjahr
Jonathan Oprean
5Finanzjahr
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Finanzjahr


Explanation:
"Das Finanzjahr beginnt mit dem Datum der Eintragung im Handelsregister ...".

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Geschäftsjahr


Explanation:
oder ganz selten "Wirtschaftsjahr"


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wirtschaftsjahr
Jonathan Oprean
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Va multumesc pentru ajutorul dv.!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search