COD IBAN

German translation: die IBAN

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:COD IBAN
German translation:die IBAN

12:13 Apr 11, 2007
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Romanian term or phrase: COD IBAN
COD BANCAR IBAN
chrihening
Romania
die IBAN
Explanation:
Die International Bank Account Number (IBAN) ist eine internationale, standardisierte Notation für Bankkontonummern. Die Notation wird durch die ISO-Norm ISO 13616:2003 beschrieben.
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Bank_Account_Numb...
Selected response from:

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1die IBAN
Maria Diaconu
4IBAN-Nummer
Arpad Csabay


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die IBAN


Explanation:
Die International Bank Account Number (IBAN) ist eine internationale, standardisierte Notation für Bankkontonummern. Die Notation wird durch die ISO-Norm ISO 13616:2003 beschrieben.
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Bank_Account_Numb...

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IBAN-Nummer


Explanation:
Eu traduc asa, deoarece prin aceasta prescurtare in lb engleza specificam, ca este vorba despre un format international al numarului de cont.

Arpad Csabay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc, de asemenea





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search