Gutschrift

German translation: notă de credit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Gutschrift
German translation:notă de credit
Entered by: Adrian Ungur

16:36 Jun 20, 2008
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Romanian term or phrase: Gutschrift
Bitte beachten Sie, dass Auslandsüberweisungen längere Laufzeiten bis zur Gutschrift beanspruchen, welche zu Lasten des Steuerpflichtigen gehen.
Adrian Ungur
notă de credit
Explanation:
Gutschrift (die)
n. credit note, document showing amount of credit extended to an individual (http://search.babylon.com/?q=Gutschrift&babsrc=home)
credit note =notă de credit (http://www.dictionaronline.ro/dictionar_englez_roman.aspx)
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gutschrift
http://de.wiktionary.org/wiki/Gutschrift
(sinonim: Kreditnote)


Selected response from:

Mariana Avramescu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3notă de credit
Mariana Avramescu
4 +2trecerea în cont
Stefan Konnerth


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
notă de credit


Explanation:
Gutschrift (die)
n. credit note, document showing amount of credit extended to an individual (http://search.babylon.com/?q=Gutschrift&babsrc=home)
credit note =notă de credit (http://www.dictionaronline.ro/dictionar_englez_roman.aspx)
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gutschrift
http://de.wiktionary.org/wiki/Gutschrift
(sinonim: Kreditnote)




Mariana Avramescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioana Isai
30 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland
2 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  traductorum
1 day 14 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trecerea în cont


Explanation:
"Vă rog / rugăm să ţineţi seamă de faptul că transferele bancare internaţionale durează mai mult până la trecerera (efectivă) în contul beneficiarului, ceea ce se manifestă în defavoarea impozabilului."

Aşa aş traduce eu.

Stefan Konnerth
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raul-Petru Hreniuc: transferuri
4 hrs

agree  traductorum: De acord, în acest context.
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search