tehnici promoţionale

German translation: Verkaufsförderungsmaßnahmen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:tehnici promoţionale
German translation:Verkaufsförderungsmaßnahmen
Entered by: Susanna & Christian Popescu

17:05 Nov 9, 2009
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics / Marketing
Romanian term or phrase: tehnici promoţionale
disciplină la facultatea de ştiinţe economice.

Ce înseamnă: Verkaufsförderung, sau Werbetechniken, sau...??
Bernd Müller (X)
Germany
Verkaufsförderungsmaßnahmen
Explanation:
sag' ich dir aus eigener Erfahrung. Kannst es aber auch bei Verkaufsförderung belassen.
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Grading comment
Danke! Bernd
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Verkaufsförderungsmaßnahmen
Susanna & Christian Popescu
5 +1Werbetechniken, besser Absatztechniken
louu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Verkaufsförderungsmaßnahmen


Explanation:
sag' ich dir aus eigener Erfahrung. Kannst es aber auch bei Verkaufsförderung belassen.

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Danke! Bernd

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Corina Cristea
13 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Cristina Anghel: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Verkaufsförderung
3 days 3 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Werbetechniken, besser Absatztechniken


Explanation:
Weil die Werbung auf den Absatz zielt: Absatztechniken! Achtung der Rumäne sagt "Werbung" und meint implizit auch den "Absatz" oder den "Verkauf" damit! Siehe auch die DEX-Definition.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag23 Stunden (2009-11-11 16:53:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PROMOȚIONÁL, -Ă adj. care favorizează creșterea vânzărilor (prin publicitate, expoziții, reduceri de prețuri). (< fr. promotionnel)

louu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Madani
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search