diploma de master

German translation: Magister (-Abschluss)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:diploma de master
German translation:Magister (-Abschluss)
Entered by: Adrian Ungur

17:55 Oct 3, 2006
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: diploma de master
diploma de master
Adrian Ungur
Magister (-Abschluss)
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Magister (-Abschluss)
Susanna & Christian Popescu
4 +2Aufbaustudiumdiplom / Master-Diplom
catalina savu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aufbaustudiumdiplom / Master-Diplom


Explanation:

am intilnit ambele variante

catalina savu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsebet Schock: Diploma de master se obtine in Ro dupa un studiu aprofundat, ce are loc dupa studiul universitar "standard" de 4-5 ani. "Magister" este in Germania o forma de studiu universitar care incepe imediat dupa bacalaureat.
59 mins

agree  Stefan Trappen: Verwechslung Magister mit Masterat, Master-Diplom ist richtig
246 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Magister (-Abschluss)


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magister
Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
12 hrs
  -> mersi, Cristina

disagree  Stefan Trappen: scheint mir falsch zu sein, da das Masterat (nach dem ersten Studium) nicht mit dem dt. Magister (1. Studienabschluß) identisch ist; muß richtig heißen: Master
246 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search