educatie fizica

German translation: Sport(- und Turn)unterricht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:educatie fizica
German translation:Sport(- und Turn)unterricht
Entered by: cameliaim

21:45 Oct 7, 2006
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: educatie fizica
Sport
Stefan Konnerth
Sport(- und Turn)unterricht
Explanation:
www.sportunterricht.de

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sportunterricht

http://www.uni-bielefeld.de/sportunterricht/index.html
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Sport(- und Turn)unterricht
cameliaim
4 +2Leibeserziehung / Sportunterricht
swisstell


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Leibeserziehung / Sportunterricht


Explanation:
:-)

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
8 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 day 21 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Sport(- und Turn)unterricht


Explanation:
www.sportunterricht.de

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sportunterricht

http://www.uni-bielefeld.de/sportunterricht/index.html

cameliaim
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Ja.
2 hrs
  -> Danke.

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
8 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  cornelia mincu
14 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc, Cristina.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search