Instituţie preuniversitară

German translation: Einrichtung des Schulwesens

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Instituţie preuniversitară
German translation:Einrichtung des Schulwesens
Entered by: Hans-Juergen Fauland

18:56 Jul 5, 2011
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: Instituţie preuniversitară
Apare într-un dosar şcolar sub titlul "Date privind transferul". Într-un tabel se spune: "Transferat din / în instituţia preuniversitară".

Mulţumesc anticipat pentru ajutor!
Hans-Juergen Fauland
Einrichtung des Schulwesens
Explanation:
oder: schulische Einrichtung
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Fam. Popescu!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bildungseinrichtung
liunesch
4Einrichtung des Schulwesens
Susanna & Christian Popescu
3voruniversitäre Institution
Helga Kugler


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voruniversitäre Institution


Explanation:
Die voruniversitären Pädagogischen Institute, in denen die Studenten zwischen
verschiedenen pädagogischen Zweigen wählen können: Sonderpädagogik, Primarstufe,
Sekundarstufe mit Schwerpunkten wie Mathematik, Geographie, Geschichte, Chemie, etc.

Helga Kugler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 46

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einrichtung des Schulwesens


Explanation:
oder: schulische Einrichtung

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Fam. Popescu!

25 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bildungseinrichtung


Explanation:
Bildungseinrichtung - institutie de invatamant; ob voruniversitär oder nicht sollte aus dem Kontext hervorgehen.

liunesch
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search