Evaluare Naţională

German translation: Landesweite Abschlussprüfung der unteren Sekundarbildung (8. Klasse)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Evaluare Naţională
German translation:Landesweite Abschlussprüfung der unteren Sekundarbildung (8. Klasse)
Entered by: Bernd Müller (X)

15:15 Oct 9, 2012
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Adeverinţă abs. 8 clase, 2012
Romanian term or phrase: Evaluare Naţională
Mă mai interesează şi sensul acestei sintagme:
are loc un examen unic pe toată ţara? Alte detalii?

Context:
Situaţia notelor obţinute la Evaluare Naţională la clasa a VlII-a, media claselor V-VIII si media de admitere este următoarea:
Bernd Müller (X)
Germany
Landesweite Abschlussprüfung der unteren Sekundarbildung (8. Klasse)
Explanation:
http://www.ba-auslandsvermittlung.de/lang_de/nn_2832/DE/Laen...

ggf. mit Anmerkung zur Bedeutung der Prüfung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2012-10-09 19:56:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Procedura admiterii la liceu:

http://www.admitereliceu.ro/metodologie-admitere-liceu
Selected response from:

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Grading comment
Mersi, şi pt. linkuri!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Landesweite Abschlussprüfung der unteren Sekundarbildung (8. Klasse)
Erzsebet Schock
4Landesweite Beurteilung schulischer Leistungen
Andreea Feierstein
3Nationale Beurteilung
Hans-Juergen Fauland


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nationale Beurteilung


Explanation:
Das wäre mein Übersetzungsvorschlag - ohne jedoch alle Details erklären zu können.


    Reference: http://www.irisproject.eu/teachersweb/AT/docs/TT_Inklusive_P...
Hans-Juergen Fauland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke- aber das passt nicht. Es geht in etwa um eine "Landesweit Einheitlichen Prüfung für die 8. Klasse ".


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Landesweite Abschlussprüfung der unteren Sekundarbildung (8. Klasse)


Explanation:
http://www.ba-auslandsvermittlung.de/lang_de/nn_2832/DE/Laen...

ggf. mit Anmerkung zur Bedeutung der Prüfung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2012-10-09 19:56:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Procedura admiterii la liceu:

http://www.admitereliceu.ro/metodologie-admitere-liceu

Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Mersi, şi pt. linkuri!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, Erzsi und Helga! Aus der Formulierung entnehme ich, dass es also wohl eine echte Abschlussprüfung ist. (ich muss zugeben, manchmal fehlt mir einfach der Nerv, mich durch den Wust an Treffern durchzuwühlen, bis ich so eine Info finde).


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Kugler
9 hrs
  -> danke

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Landesweite Beurteilung schulischer Leistungen


Explanation:
se poate utiliza și nationale, în loc de landesweite.



Andreea Feierstein
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mersi! E traducerea cam mot a mot- dar nemţii n-o să înţeleagă nimica din ea! Deci n-aş folosi-o!

Asker: Sau, dacă aş folosi-o, neapărat cu o menţiune explicativă.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search