ANRE

German translation: (Rumänische) Nationale Energieregulierungsbehörde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Agenţia Naţională de Reglementare în domeniul Energiei (ANRE)
German translation:(Rumänische) Nationale Energieregulierungsbehörde
Entered by: Susanna & Christian Popescu

18:58 Nov 8, 2007
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Romanian term or phrase: ANRE
Ich übersetze einen englischen Text über das Energieversorgungssystem Rumäniens ins Deutsche. Erwähnt wird darin die ANRE. Ich kann kein Rumänisch und möchte wissen, wie diese Behörde auf Deutsch genannt werden kann.
Vielen Dank
silvia glatzhofer
Nationale Energieregulierungsbehörde
Explanation:
<
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Nationale Energieregulierungsbehörde
Susanna & Christian Popescu
4 +1Nationalbehörde für Regelungen im Bereich Energie
Anca Buzatu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nationalbehörde für Regelungen im Bereich Energie


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 oră (2007-11-08 20:19:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder besser:
***Nationale Regulierungs-Behörde im Bereich Energie***
Das passt am besten meiner Meinung nach
www.bfai.de/fdb-SE,MKT20070205081232,Google.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 oră (2007-11-08 20:22:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auszug:
" Autoritatea Nationala de Reglementare in Domeniul Energiei ANRE

(Nationale Regulierungs-Behörde im Bereich Energie) "

Anca Buzatu
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin-Stefanie Vikete
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nationale Energieregulierungsbehörde


Explanation:
<


    Reference: http://www.bmwa.gv.at/BMWA/Presse/Archiv2006/20060124_01.htm
    Reference: http://www.imoe.de/orange-pages.html?&user_katalog_pi1%5Bnew...
Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
17 hrs
  -> multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search