punere in circulatie

German translation: Zulassung eines Kraftfahrzeugs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:punere în circulaţie
German translation:Zulassung eines Kraftfahrzeugs
Entered by: Susanna & Christian Popescu

13:27 Jul 21, 2009
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Romanian term or phrase: punere in circulatie
alte activitati de punerea in circulatie a automobilului..
romanianblues
Zulassung eines Kraftfahrzeugs
Explanation:
sau: Kraftfahrzeug-Zulassung

mit der Zulassung von Personenkraftwagen verbundene Tätigkeiten

http://www.adac.de/Recht_und_Rat/kfz_zulassung/default.asp
http://www.stadt-blumberg.de/ceasy/modules/cms/main.php5?cPa...
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Zulassung eines Kraftfahrzeugs
Susanna & Christian Popescu
4in den Verkehr bringen
Michael Wagner


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Zulassung eines Kraftfahrzeugs


Explanation:
sau: Kraftfahrzeug-Zulassung

mit der Zulassung von Personenkraftwagen verbundene Tätigkeiten

http://www.adac.de/Recht_und_Rat/kfz_zulassung/default.asp
http://www.stadt-blumberg.de/ceasy/modules/cms/main.php5?cPa...

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmela Moldovan
3 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Raul-Petru Hreniuc
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search