lăcătuş construcţii mecanice

German translation: Stahlbauschlosser

15:12 Oct 25, 2012
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Romanian term or phrase: lăcătuş construcţii mecanice
Este vorba despre o adeverinţă de studii.

Vă mulţumesc!
Anca Buzatu
Austria
German translation:Stahlbauschlosser
Explanation:
Theiss, Google, Wiki, wohl auch BerufeNet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Stunden (2012-10-26 09:18:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Neudeutsch:
Konstruktionsmechaniker/in (aber ob das mit der rum. Ausbildung auch zusammenpasst??? Unsicher!!)
Selected response from:

Bernd Müller (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Mulţumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Stahlbauschlosser
Bernd Müller (X)
4Maschinenschlosser
Bernd Müller (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maschinenschlosser


Explanation:
Missratene Formulierung!

s. Discussions!

Bernd Müller (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 10

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lăcătuş construcţii NU mecanice, ci metalice
Stahlbauschlosser


Explanation:
Theiss, Google, Wiki, wohl auch BerufeNet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Stunden (2012-10-26 09:18:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Neudeutsch:
Konstruktionsmechaniker/in (aber ob das mit der rum. Ausbildung auch zusammenpasst??? Unsicher!!)

Bernd Müller (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Mulţumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search