Fundatie ecologica

German translation: Umweltstiftung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Fundatie ecologica
German translation:Umweltstiftung

12:03 Sep 26, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-09-29 12:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Romanian term or phrase: Fundatie ecologica
Fundatia ecologica Green
GoraVlad
Romania
Umweltstiftung
Explanation:
http://www.umweltstiftung-greenpeace.de
Selected response from:

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Umweltstiftung
Ovidiu Martin Jurj
4 +2Stiftung für Ökologie
Helga Kugler


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Stiftung für Ökologie


Explanation:
o sugestie

Helga Kugler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
16 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Umweltstiftung


Explanation:
http://www.umweltstiftung-greenpeace.de

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs
  -> Danke, Cristina!

agree  Anca Buzatu
4 hrs
  -> Danke, Anca!

agree  Helga Kugler
12 hrs
  -> Danke, Helga!

agree  Erzsebet Schock
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Danke, Erzsebet!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search