Mijloace fixe

German translation: Anlagevermögen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Mijloace fixe
German translation:Anlagevermögen
Entered by: Lucia Kapitza

07:34 Feb 3, 2006
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: Mijloace fixe
Pozitie de inventar: mijloace fixe
Lucia Kapitza
Anlagevermögen
Explanation:
Asa l-am tot intalnit si folosit!

Selected response from:

Laura Genescu (Briciu)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sachanlagen
adiserami
5Anlagevermögen
Laura Genescu (Briciu)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anlagevermögen


Explanation:
Asa l-am tot intalnit si folosit!



Laura Genescu (Briciu)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 hr
  -> Multumesc frumos, Bogdan!

disagree  Jonathan Oprean: Sachanlagen (weil zum Anlagevermögen auch Finanzanlagen gehören, die nicht "mijloace fixe" sind
3 hrs
  -> I-am spus "Anlagevermögen" pt. ca l-am itnalnit chiar in glosarul SAP cu care lucrez si care e de incredere ca avand corespundentul in lb. engleza "fixed assets.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sachanlagen


Explanation:
Activele imobilizate (Anlagevermögen) pot fi de trei feluri: imobilizari necorporale - immaterielle Vermögensgegenstände, imobilizari corporale - körperliches Anlagevermögen (Sachanlagen) sau imobilizari financiare - Finanzanlagen. Punctele le merita insa dl. Oprean.

adiserami
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search