cod fiscal

German translation: Steuernummer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:cod fiscal
German translation:Steuernummer
Entered by: Lydia Molea

06:54 Sep 13, 2006
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: cod fiscal
R19304234
toni
Steuernummer
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Lydia Molea
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Steuernummer
Lydia Molea
5Steuerkennzahl
Bogdan Burghelea


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Steuernummer


Explanation:
...

Lydia Molea
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsebet Schock
48 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Heinz Lahni (X)
56 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu
1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Steuerkennzahl


Explanation:
... se spune în Austria

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search