Cui Ro

German translation: USt-IdNr.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Cui
German translation:USt-IdNr.
Entered by: Marion75 (X)

06:18 Jul 2, 2009
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bankwesen
Romanian term or phrase: Cui Ro
Rumänisch gehört nicht zu meinen Sprachen, jedoch tauchen rumänisch Worte bei der Angabe einer Bankverbindung auf.


Cui Ro XXXX
Autorizatie XXX
SWIFTXXX
IBANXXX


Was bedeutet cui ro in diesem Fall?
Marion75 (X)
USt-IdNr.
Explanation:
CUI ist eine Abkürzung für cod unic de înregistrare, also Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer, und RO sind die Anfangbuchstaben jeder rumänischen USt-IdNr. falls es sich um einen umsatzsteuerpflichtigen Steuerzahler handelt, genauso wie DE die Anfangbuchstaben für deutsche USt-IdNr. sind.
Selected response from:

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4USt-IdNr.
Ovidiu Martin Jurj
5Steuernummer
Emanuel Bruckner


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
USt-IdNr.


Explanation:
CUI ist eine Abkürzung für cod unic de înregistrare, also Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnummer, und RO sind die Anfangbuchstaben jeder rumänischen USt-IdNr. falls es sich um einen umsatzsteuerpflichtigen Steuerzahler handelt, genauso wie DE die Anfangbuchstaben für deutsche USt-IdNr. sind.

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Juergen Fauland: Oder UID (in Österreich)
11 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Hans

agree  catalina savu
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc, Cătălina

agree  Mariana Avramescu: sau Steueridentifizierungsnummer
3 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Mariana

agree  Adriana Sandru
4 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, Adriana

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CUI
Steuernummer


Explanation:
In germana pentru CUI (nr. acela care incepe cu J) se foloseste Steuernummer. UStIdentNr. mentionat mai sus se foloseste pentru codul fiscal, cel care incepe cu RO.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Umsatzsteuer-Identifikationsnum...
Emanuel Bruckner
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search