chelt nedeductibile

German translation: nicht abzugsfähig

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:nedeductibil
German translation:nicht abzugsfähig
Entered by: Maria Diaconu

14:13 Feb 10, 2005
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: chelt nedeductibile
firma x a realizat in anul 2004 chelt nedeductibile in val de...
Carmela Moldovan
Romania
nicht abzugsfähig
Explanation:
(steuerlich) nicht abzugsfähig
Selected response from:

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nicht abzugsfähige Aufwendungen
Doru Postelnicu LLM
5 +1nicht absetzbare Ausgaben
Susanna & Christian Popescu
4 +1nicht abzugsfähig
Maria Diaconu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nicht abzugsfähig


Explanation:
(steuerlich) nicht abzugsfähig

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Anghel
15 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nicht absetzbare Ausgaben


Explanation:
Die Gesellschaft X verzeichnete (im Jahre) 2004 steuerlich nicht absetzbare Ausgaben (sau: Aufwendungen) in Höhe von...

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denkpartner
1 day 15 hrs
  -> multumesc

neutral  Doru Postelnicu LLM: eu nu am intalnit decat abzugsfähig. si ma ocup cu asa ceva...
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Vezi, de ex., alin. 5 de la http://www.mbo-bkk.de/svlexbkk/svlexikon.html?char=E&id=233

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nicht abzugsfähige Aufwendungen


Explanation:
asta e sigur ca de cateva zile numai asa ceva fac

Doru Postelnicu LLM

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search